Auction
Price and date
Category
Asian Art (29)
Barometers (3)
Ceramics (15)
Clocks (28)
Furnishings (10)
Furniture (59)
Glass (3)
Musical Instruments (2)
Oil Paintings (22)
Prints (32)
Rugs & Carpets (113)
Taxidermy (1)
Toys & Models (1)
Watercolours & Drawings (21)
Wines & Spirits (52)
Works Of Art (2)
Your browser seems to have JavaScript disabled - please allow JavaScript in order to view lots on this page.
Lot 220 - Charles "Snaffles" Johnson Payne (1884–1967) - colour photolithograph
Sold for £190
Lot 221 - Charles "Snaffles" Johnson Payne (1884–1967) - coloured photolithograph
Sold for £90
Lot 222 - Charles "Snaffles" Johnson Payne (1884–1967) - colour photolithographs
Unsold
Lot 223 - Charles "Snaffles" Johnson Payne (1884–1967) - hand coloured photolithographs
Lot 224 - Charles "Snaffles" Johnson Payne (1884–1967) - colour photolithograph
Sold for £250
Lot 225 - Charles "Snaffles" Johnson Payne (1884-1967) - colour photolithograph
Sold for £110
Lot 226 - Charles "Snaffles" Johnson Payne (1884-1967) - colour photolithograph
Lot 227 - Charles "Snaffles" Johnson Payne (1884–1967) - photolithograph
Sold for £180
Lot 228 - Charles "Snaffles" Johnson Payne (1884–1967) - coloured photolithograph
Sold for £320
Lot 230 - Charles "Snaffles" Johnson Payne (1884–1967) - coloured photograph
Lot 231 - Charles "Snaffles" Johnson Payne (1884–1967) - coloured photolithograph
Sold for £220
Lot 232 - After William Holman Hunt - engraving
Lot 233 - Henry Wilkinson (1921-2011) - engravings.
Sold for £20
Lot 234 - After Charles "Snaffles" Johnson Payne (1884–1967) - colour photolithograph
Sold for £85
Lot 235 - Charles "Snaffles" Johnson Payne (1884-1967) - colour photolithograph
Lot 236 - Charles "Snaffles" Johnson Payne (1884-1967) - colour photolithographs
Sold for £100
Lot 237 - "Snaffles" Charles Johnson Payne (1884-1967) - coloured photolighograph
Sold for £130
Lot 239 - Charles "Snaffles" Johnson Payne (1884-1967) - photolithograph
Lot 240 - Charles "Snaffles" Johnson Payne (1884–1967) - coloured photolithograph
Lot 241 - Anthony Gross (1905-1984) - etching
Lot 242 - Etienne Cournault (1891-1948) - etching.
Sold for £95
Lot 243 - Jean Frelaut (1879-1954) - etching.
Lot 244 - Jacques Houplain (1920-2020) - etching.
Lot 245 - Gabriel White (1902-1988) - etching.
Lot 246 - Anthony Gross (1905-1984) - etching
Lot 247 - Anthony Gross (1905-1984) - etching
Lot 248 - Anthony Gross (1905-1984) - etching
Lot 249 - Anthony Gross (1905-1984) - etching
Lot 250 - Anthony Gross (1905-1984) - etching
Lot 251 - Anthony Gross (1905- 1984) - etching.
Lot 252 - Anthony Gross (1905-1984) - etching
Sold for £140
Lot 253 - William Walcot (1874-1943) - etching
Sold for £300
Lot 256 - John Falconer Slater (1857-1937) - pastel
Sold for £380
Lot 257 - 19th Century Continental School - bodycolour
Lot 259 - British School, 19th Century - watercolour and bodycolour
Lot 260 - British School, 19th Century - watercolour
Sold for £160
Lot 261 - Helen Allingham RWS (1848-1926) - watercolour
Lot 263 - British School, 19th Century - Silhouettes
Lot 264 - Attributed to H.W. Pickersgill (1782-1875- watercolour
Lot 267 - Robert Jobling (1841-1923) - watercolour
Lot 268 - Charles Edward Dixon - watercolour.
Lot 269 - John Falconar Slater (1857-1937) - gouache
Lot 270 - Thomas Swift Hutton (1860- after1935) - watercolour
Lot 271 - Thomas Swift Hutton (1860- after1935) - watercolour
Sold for £120
Lot 272 - Thomas Swift Hutton (fl.1860-1935) - watercolour
Sold for £170
Lot 273 - Thomas Miles Richardson (1784-1848) - watercolour
Sold for £200
Lot 274 - Thomas Rowden (1842-1926) - watercolour
Lot 275 - Percy Brooke (fl.1894-1916) - watercolour
Lot 276 - Attributed to Thomas Harper (1820 - c.1889) - watercolour
Sold for £50
Lot 277 - John Beer (1860-1930) - watercolour
Lot 278 - Frederick E. Valter (1850-1930) - watercolour
Sold for £75
Lot 279 - Claude Cardon (fl.1892-1937) - watercolour
Lot 280 - Norman Stansfield Cornish (1919-2014) - watercolour
Sold for £4,200
Lot 281 - British School, 19th Century - oil on canvas
Lot 282 - Manner of Frank Moss Bennett - oil
Lot 283 - Attributed to William Owen Harling - oil
Sold for £720
Lot 284 - Manner of Herbert von Herkomer (1849-1914) - oils
Lot 285 - British School, 18th Century - oil
Lot 286 - Henry Perlee Parker (1795-1873) - oil
Lot 287 - Simony Jensen - oil
Lot 288 - Paul Hunsen - oil
Lot 289 - British School, 19th/20th Century - oil
Lot 290 - John Falconar Slater (1857-1937) - oil
Sold for £1,800
Lot 291 - Fred Whitehead (1853-1938) - oil
Sold for £400
Lot 292 - Frederick John Widgery (1861-1942) - gouache
Lot 293 - Frederick John Widgery (1861-1942) - gouache
Lot 294 - Fred Whitehead (1853-1938) - oil
Lot 295 - British School, 19th Century - oil
Lot 296 - John Surtees (1819 - 1915) - oil on canvas
Lot 297 - James Peel (1811–1906) - oil on canvas
Sold for £420
Lot 298 - John Horace Hooper - oil painting
Lot 299 - Anton Doll - oil.
Sold for £800
Lot 300 - Attributed to Thomas Miles Richardson Jnr (1813-1890) - oil
Sold for £1,100
Lot 301 - Charles Stuart (fl. 1854-1868) - oil
Lot 302 - Brian Davies (1942-2004) - oil.
Sold for £280
Lot 304 - Chinese Famille Rose table lamp vase
Sold for £5,000
Lot 305 - 19th Century Chinese Famille rose charger
Lot 306 - Cantonese famille rose vase
Lot 307 - Chinese famille vert bowl
Sold for £500
Lot 308 - Chinese vase
Lot 309 - A 20th Century Chinese eggshell bowl
Lot 310 - Two Chinese blue and white bottle vases.
Lot 311 - pair of canton vases
Lot 312 - A Chinese celadon gu-shaped vase
Lot 313 - Cafe au lait coffee cup and saucer, rice bowl cover and stand
Sold for £30
Lot 314 - Tang style Horse
Lot 315 - Tang style figure girl and monkey
Lot 316 - A Chinese enamel teabowl 19th century
Lot 317 - Three Chinese snuff bottles
Sold for £40
Lot 318 - Four Chinese snuff botles
Lot 319 - Three green hardstone snuff bottles
Sold for £580
Lot 320 - Four Chinese snuff bottle
Sold for £65
Lot 321 - 19th Century Chinese screen
Sold for £920
Lot 322 - Japanese porcelain vase
Lot 323 - A Japanese gold thread embroidered picture of a scholar and carp
Lot 324 - Marine Ivory Netsuke in lacquer case.